Wickes Concealed Fixing Door Brush Draught Excluder - 838mm - Gold
Product code: 161216
Product added for Click & Collect
Product has not been added for Click & Collect
Click & Collect
Nearest Store
More Stores
Quantity:
1
£10
Stores with both stock and Click & Collect near .
FREE Click & Collect in as little as 15 minutes from over 230 stores
This Concealed Fixing Door Brush Draught Excluder with gold PVC cover plate that clips easily into place to conceal fixings. A great method of saving your energy and money by reducing heat loss and preventing draughts.
Read more
Read less
Standard Delivery - From £5
Click & Collect from store in as little as 15 minutes - FREE
Standard Delivery - From £5
Click & Collect from store in as little as 15 minutes - FREE
Product details
- Depth: 48 mm
- Length: 838 mm
- Width: 8 mm
- Material: PVC
- Colour: Gold
- Suitable for: Doors
- Years Guaranteed: 1
- Pack Quantity: 1
- Type: Draught excluders
- Brand Name: Wickes
- Supports Sustainability: Supports energy efficiency
Features & benefits
- Draught-proofing around windows and doors can reduce heat loss and may help lower your energy consumption over time
- Pre-drilled fixing holes
- Designed to seal gaps up to 25mm at the bottom of a door
- Clip down cover front conceals fixings
- Brushes sweep smoothly over all floor surfaces
- Can be cut down to size
- For use at the bottom of doors and includes fixings, screws to the inside of the bottom of the door
- Use a tape measure (167332), carpenters awl (167330), screwdriver (167309) and hacksaw (500562) for installation